Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed

Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed Up to 10% Off with VB10

Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed

Up to 10% Off with VB10

Tide and Timber Collection by Vaughan Bassett

SKU: VB-831-558-855-922-bed

$1,329.98

Regular Price: $1,662.48 Your Savings: $332.50
Starting at $122/mo with . Learn more
  Lease to own   Pay as low as   $/week

Bed Size:  Not Selected Queen King California King Build Your Own

  • Queen
  • King
  • California King
Set Includes
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (Queen) 1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (Queen)
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (King) 1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (King)
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (California King) 1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (California King)
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak 2-drawer Nightstand 1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak 2-drawer Nightstand
Save
Mattress sold Separately

Free Local Delivery  
Configure items included in this set
Include additional items
Configure items included in this set
  1. 234405 Included 234406 Included 234407 Included
    Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (Queen) ID: VB-831-558-855-922 Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (King) ID: VB-831-668-866-922-MS1 Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (California King) ID: VB-831-668-866-944-MS1
    $1,329.98
    $1,627.98
    $1,737.98
    Size Queen King California King

    Please, select Size

Include additional items
  1. 234408 Included
    Tide and Timber Grey Oak 2-drawer Nightstand ID: VB-831-227 Bundle Discount Applied. Save $180.00 when purchased in set
    $659.98 $479.98
    Add

Recommended For You

ID: SP-M120-matt
Comfort Level:
Size:
Price in set:$816.00
Add

Include Additional Items and Save

Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed

Details

Product Details

  • Overview
    Crafted for elegance and durability, the Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed from the Tide and Timber Collection by Vaughan Bassett is a stunning addition to any bedroom. Rooted in transitional design, this High/Low Pencil Post Bed boasts a tall and graceful silhouette, finished in a versatile Grey Oak tone that complements a variety of decor styles. Made in the USA with solid American Oak and Oak Veneers, this bed is constructed using mortise and tenon joints for exceptional strength and stability. Not only does this bed elevate your space with its timeless style, but it also contributes to a greener world – for every tree used in its production, Vaughan Bassett donates a tree to be planted by the Virginia Department of Forestry. Perfect for those seeking a blend of sophistication and sustainability, the Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed is a standout piece that brings both beauty and purpose to your bedroom.
  • Features
    Proudly Made in the USA
    Solid American Oak and Oak Veneers
    Mortise and tenon construction for strength and stability
    For every tree used in the making of furniture at Vaughan Bassett, they donate a tree to be planted by the Virginia Department of Forestry
  • Department
  • Color
    Grey Oak
  • Default Set Includes
    1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (Queen) 1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (King) 1 x Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (California King)
  • Weight
    178 lb
  • Optional Items

Note: Some Assembly May be Required

Please Note: Sizes and weights are approximate and may vary slightly from the ones given above. Due to differences in monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual item and your screen. Please be advised that we display the standard shape and(or) size in some cases; the shapes, sizes, patterns and colors may vary.

Weight & Dimensions

Weight, Dimensions and Features

  • Product Name
    Weight
    Dimensions
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (Queen)
    178 lb
    W-62.4" D-87.8" H-72"
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (King)
    218 lb
    W-79.4" D-87.8" H-72"
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed (California King)
    215 lb
    W-79.4" D-91.8" H-72"
  • Tide and Timber Grey Oak 2-drawer Nightstand
    77 lb
    W-26.1" D-16" H-26.5"

Note: Some Assembly May be Required.

How to Measure for Delivery

We can't say this enough, you really should measure your space carefully before you invest in any piece of furniture. View our Measure for Delivery Guide

Manufacturer

Manufacturer Details

Vaughan Bassett

Vaughan-Bassett Furniture manufacturer takes pride in bringing you well-crafted furniture at affordable prices. It's a commitment to quality has earned us the respect of our customers and made us the largest manufacturer of wooden adult bedroom furniture in the country. American made, beautiful Vaughan-Bassett furniture line is made by 700 American craftsmen. Vaughan-Bassett is dedicated to replacing every tree used to make home furnishing products. Explore many styles, beautiful finishes, and find the furniture that fits your decorating style.

Vaughan Bassett Authorized Dealer
Questions

Product Questions

Have a Question about Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed? Ask a Question

No questions asked yet

Ask a question about Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed

Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed
Reviews

You are reviewing Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed

No reviews yet.

How do you rate Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed?

Tide and Timber Grey Oak Pencil Poster Bed
Additional Details

Additional Information

Warning California Residents

This product can expose you to chemicals including Wood Dust which is known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. Please click here for more information

4th of July Furniture Sale
Financing to Fit Your Budget
Make It Yours, Pay Over Time With Affirm