Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow

Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow Up to 10% Off with VB10

Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow

Up to 10% Off with VB10

Custom Express Collection by Vaughan Bassett

SKU: VB-124-551-155055922bed

$1,569.98

Regular Price: $1,962.48 Your Savings: $392.50
Starting at $144/mo with . Learn more
  Lease to own   Pay as low as   $/week

Bed Size:  Not Selected Queen King California King Build Your Own

  • Queen
  • King
  • California King
Set Includes
  • Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (Queen) 1 x Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (Queen)
  • Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (King) 1 x Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (King)
  • Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (California King) 1 x Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (California King)
  • Custom Express Weathered White 2-drawer Nightstand 1 x Custom Express Weathered White 2-drawer Nightstand
Save
Mattress sold Separately

Free Local Delivery  
Configure items included in this set
Include additional items
Configure items included in this set
  1. 235120 Included 235121 Included 235122 Included
    Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (Queen) ID: VB-124-551-155-055-922 Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (King) ID: VB-124-661-166-065-933-MS2 Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (California King) ID: VB-124-661-166-065-944-MS2
    $1,569.98
    $1,929.98
    $2,009.98
    Size Queen King California King

    Please, select Size

Include additional items

Recommended For You

ID: SP-M120-matt
Comfort Level:
Size:
Price in set:$816.00
Add

Include Additional Items and Save

Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow

Details

Product Details

  • Overview
    Crafted for a timeless appeal, the Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow from the Custom Express Collection by Vaughan Bassett is a standout addition for any bedroom. Rooted in Transitional design, this bed features an upholstered headboard with solid American oak trim covered in a Performance linen-look fabric. The weathered white color tone complements the overall aesthetic, making it a versatile choice for any decor. Made in the USA from solid American white oak with mortise and tenon construction, this bed offers strength, stability, and durability to withstand the wear and tear of everyday life. The Performance fabric is easily cleanable, stain-resistant, and designed to last. Vaughan Bassett's commitment to honest and authentic materials, along with American craftsmanship, ensures a high-quality piece that will elevate your bedroom for years to come.
  • Features
    Made in the USA
    Made from Solid American White Oak
    Mortise and tenon construction for strength and stability
    We replace every tree used to make our furniture through a unique and innovative program developed with the Virginia Department of Forestry.
    Performance fabric. Easily cleanable, stain resistant, and durable to withstand the wear and tear of everyday life.
    Honest and Authentic Materials, American Craftsmanship
  • Department
  • Color
    Weathered White
  • Default Set Includes
    1 x Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (Queen) 1 x Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (King) 1 x Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (California King)
  • Weight
    168 lb
  • Optional Items

Note: Some Assembly May be Required

Please Note: Sizes and weights are approximate and may vary slightly from the ones given above. Due to differences in monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual item and your screen. Please be advised that we display the standard shape and(or) size in some cases; the shapes, sizes, patterns and colors may vary.

Weight & Dimensions

Weight, Dimensions and Features

  • Product Name
    Weight
    Dimensions
  • Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (Queen)
    168 lb
    W-62.8" D-87.4" H-56"
  • Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (King)
    192 lb
    W-79.8" D-87.4" H-56"
  • Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow (California King)
    203 lb
    W-79.8" D-91.4" H-56"
  • Custom Express Weathered White 2-drawer Nightstand
    82 lb
    W-26" D-16.1" H-26.4"

Note: Some Assembly May be Required.

How to Measure for Delivery

We can't say this enough, you really should measure your space carefully before you invest in any piece of furniture. View our Measure for Delivery Guide

Manufacturer

Manufacturer Details

Vaughan Bassett

Vaughan-Bassett Furniture manufacturer takes pride in bringing you well-crafted furniture at affordable prices. It's a commitment to quality has earned us the respect of our customers and made us the largest manufacturer of wooden adult bedroom furniture in the country. American made, beautiful Vaughan-Bassett furniture line is made by 700 American craftsmen. Vaughan-Bassett is dedicated to replacing every tree used to make home furnishing products. Explore many styles, beautiful finishes, and find the furniture that fits your decorating style.

Vaughan Bassett Authorized Dealer
Questions

Product Questions

Have a Question about Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow? Ask a Question

No questions asked yet

Ask a question about Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow

Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow
Reviews

You are reviewing Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow

No reviews yet.

How do you rate Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow?

Custom Express Weathered White Upholstered Bed in Shadow
Additional Details

Additional Information

Warning California Residents

This product can expose you to chemicals including Wood Dust which is known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. Please click here for more information

4th of July Furniture Sale
Financing to Fit Your Budget
Make It Yours, Pay Over Time With Affirm